Inter School Competition 2017

At SEHS we believe in the motto that,”A healthy mind resides in a healthy body” and encourages our students to participate in various competition. In order share our students talents and temperament with others  , this year our school participated in KALABAAZ KHEL-KOOD Inter-School Competition held by Oswal School , Bhiwandi. Our students as well as teachers also participated in various activities like  singing, , dancing, sports, painting, quiz, debate, story, poem writing, play reading, skit  and many more. We feel pride to announce that we bagged various prizes as below:

Pre-Primary  Section

Get Ready for School Pawar Sandeep Narayan (Jr KG C) 2nd Prize
Running Race Patwari Rishika Hari (Sr KG C) 3rd Prize
Backward Walking Jaiswar Aniket Harishchandra (Sr KG A) 3rd Prize

Primary Section

Math Genius

Competition

Purohit Neelamkumari Suresh (V-A)
Patel Ankit Rakesh (IV-B)
Mishra Anmol Santosh(V-A)
Sharma ParvinKumar Madanlal(V-A)
2nd Prize
Entertain Us Prapajapati Aman Sukhram (VA) 3rd Prize
Karate Competition Dikshit Atul Krishnakumar(V-B)
Choudhary Sangitakumari Amararam (V-B)
1st Prize
2nd Prize
Running Race Mahto Santosh Mahendar(II-A)
Ojha Aditya Devnarayan(VII-A)
Patil Bhumi Vinod (IV-A)
1st Prize
3rd Prize
2nd Prize
Shot Put Singh Suraj Munna(V-A)
Srivastav Vijay Amarnath(V-A)
1st Prize
1st Prize
Crazy Hurdle Patel Suraj Mahendar(II-A) 3rd Prize
Three Leg Race Saroj Sonam Harindar(V-A)
Yadav Rishab Ravindar(V-A)
1st Prize
1st Prize
Langadi

 

Yadav Anjali Shailesh(VI-B)
Sura Arti Sriniwas(VI-A)
Yadav Eshu Chandrashekhar(VI-A)
Kharwar Kajal Virendrapratap(Vi-A)
Maurya Bebi Harendra(VI-A)
Patel Sanjana RavindraKumar(VI-A)
Gupta Nikki ManojKumar(VI-A)
Kanike Latha Muniraj(VI-B)
Naik Tanvi Santosh(VI-B)
Prajapati Khushi Rameshumar(VI-B)
Pandava Laxmi Prakash(VI-B)
Yadav Nandini Lalchand(VI-B)
Vishwakarma Pinky Pappu(VI-B)
Varma Anuradha Jokhuprasad(VI-B)
Singh Simran Goraknath(VI-B)
3rd Prize
Group

Dance

Gupta  Shrushti Raju
Mahto Santosh  Mahindar
Yadav  Rajnandini Jagmohan
Patil Sidddhi Kalpesh
Yadav Prerna Ashok
Budle Shradha Sainath
Bhoir Vanshit Prakash
Patil Sairaj Navnath
Mhatre Swara Vijay
Maurya Aardhay Abhimanyu
Mhatre Bhargavi Ramakant
Sahu Prem Sonu
2nd Prize

 

Secondary Section

Poem Competition Yadav Sudha SurendarKumar(VIII-A) 3rd Prize
Carrom
Competition
Kanoujiya Babi Ramlal(VII-B)
Singh Priyanka Subhash(IX)
1st Prize
2nd Prize
Long Jump Shah MunnaKumar Gajadhar(VII-A) 1st Prize
Running Race Shah MunnaKumar Gajadhar(VII-A) 3rd Prize
Memorize Quiz Choudhary Hira Laxman(VIII-B) 3rd Prize
Relay Race Rav Ram Chhagur(VIII-A)
Tiwari Amarnath Dhandayal(VIII-B)
Prajapati Shivam Bechan(VIII-A)
Yadav Dheeraj Marjad(VIII-A)
2nd Prize
T-Shirt Painting Vishwakarma Vipul Sanjay(VI-B) 3rd Prize
Tug Of War Vishwakarma Vipul Sanjay(VI-B)
Kahar Sunnykumar Anilkumar(VI-B)
Rav Laxman Chhagur(VI-A)
Siddiqui Ashraf Akhtar Hussain(VI-B)
Giri Sunny Dinesh(VI-B)
Kharbad LaxmanSingh  Udaysingh(VI-A)
Mahato Deepak Ramatar(VI-B)
Prajapati Krishnakant Bechan(VI-A)
Gadag Vishal Shatrughna(VI-A)
One Act Play Yadav Nisha RavindraShambhu(VIII-A)
Kadtala Keerti Mallesham(VIII-A)
Shaikh Huda Hashim(VIII-A)
Singh Anjali Ramapati(VIII-B)
Pandey ManasMarmagya Pawan(VIII-A)
Gupta RahulKumar  UdayKumar(VIII-A)
Puri Kuldeep Shankar(IX)
Yadav Kuldeep Ganesh(X)
Singh Akash Radheshyam(VIII-A)
Mittapelli Madhav Ravi(VIII-B)
Kanoujiya Sunny Ramlal(X)
3rd Prize
Dance Competition Chakravarti Priyanka Rambalak(VII-B)
Khan Yasmeen  Allauddin(VI-B)
Patel Khushi Ramasare(VIII-B)
Patel Nehal Shivshankar(VII-A)
Gavali Bhoomi Anant(VII-B)
Sappati Ruchita Jagdish(VIII-B)
Verma Shweta Ramkaran(VIII-B)
Sonar Naina Santosh(VII-B)
Gone Raveena Nagarju(IX)
Bharati  Sangeeta Ramchandra(VIII-B)
Nakum Harsh Premji(VII-A)
1st  Prize

Teachers Section

Teachers

dance

Keyur JayeshBhai Thakkar
Rikki Ramesh Rawal
Mamata Chetan Chaphekar
Sheetal PravinBhai  Polra
Amruta Venkatesh Myakal
Deepika Markandeya Pasnuri
Roja  Prakash Kongari
Nikita Devram Gaikwad
Yogita Manohar  Bhagat
Renuka Rupesh Bhalekar
Pramila Kashinath Bhoir
Sonali Eknath Guroda
2nd Prize
Teachers Fashion Show Amruta Balasaheb Jagtap
Savita Srinivas Silveri
Kausar  Shafiuddin Ansari
Anusaya Mahipal Gaikwad
Ranjita Basant Kesharwani
Twinkle Dhirendra Goricha
Jidnyasa Ravikant Bhalekar
Pooja Jagdish  Sappati
Soundarya Srinivas Balla
Deepika Markandeya Pasunoori
Akhilesh Panchram Yadav
Keyur  Jayeshbhai Thakkar
1st Prize