Day: January 3, 2019

Sports 2019 Secondary

RUNNING RACE

SR.NO GIRLS NAME STD SR.NO BOYS NAME STD
1 SAROJ SONAM HARINDAR 6TH (A) 1 CHAUGHULE HARSH VINOD 6TH (A)
2 YADAV ANJALI JAYSINGAR 6TH (B) 2 LALDAS KRISHNAKANT ARVIND 6TH (B)
3 GUPTA ROSHANI SANJAY 7TH (A) 3 KHARBAD LAXMAN UDAYSINGH 7TH (A)
4 SINGH SIMRAN GORAKH 7TH (B) 4 VISHWAKARMA VIPUL SANJAY 7TH (B)
5 SINGH DIKSHA RAJU 8TH (A) 5 SHAH MUNNA GAJADHAR 8TH (A)
6 VAITI KRUITKA BHARAT 8TH (B) 6 PATEL KULDEEP RAKESH 8TH (B)
7 SINGH ANJALI NANDKISHOR 9TH (A) 7 TIWARI AMARNATH DHANDAYAL 9TH (A)
8 VARMA MEENA BHAILAL 9TH (B) 8 PATEL SONU RAMLAL 9TH (B)
9 NISHAD SAPNA SATYANARAYAN 10TH  9 NISHAD KRISHNA RAJESH 10TH

RELY RACE

RELAY RACE RELAY RACE
SR.NO GIRLS NAME STD SR.NO BOYS NAME STD
1 SAROJ SONAM HARINDAR 6TH (A) 1 SRIVASTAV VIJAY AMARNATH 6TH (A)
2 SAROJ ARCHANA BHULLU 6TH (A) 2 YADAV SUMIT MAHENDRA 6TH (A)
3 LALDAS NANDINI ARVIND 6TH (A) 3 RATHOD KAILASH BHIMA 6TH (A)
4 JHA SHRISHTI SUBHCHANDRA 6TH (A) 4 PRAJAPATI NITESH JAGARNATH 6TH (A)
1 YADAV ANJALI JAYSINGAR 6TH (B) 1 MISHRA ADITYA MANOJ 6TH (B)
2 PATEL SANJANA SUBEDAR 6TH (B) 2 LALDAS KRISHNAKANT ARVIND 6TH (B)
3 PAWAR NAINA PAWAN 6TH (B) 3 PRAJAPATI MANDEEP GHANSHYAM 6TH (B)
4 VERMA ANKITA BHAILAL 6TH (B) 4 YADAV AKASH HIRALAL 6TH (B)
1 GUPTA NIKKI MANOJKUMAR 7TH (A) 1 VISHWAKARMA ANMOL MAGANLAL 7TH (A)
2 KHARWAR KAJAL VIRENDRAPRATAP 7TH (A) 2 VISHWAKARMA SACHIN RAMSURAT 7TH (A)
3 CHOUDHARY ANITA PATARAM 7TH (A) 3 KHARBAD LAXMAN UDAYSINGH 7TH (A)
4 BUDLE ANJALI MAHADEV 7TH (A) 4 RAV LAXMAN KAMLESH 7TH (A)
1 SINGH SIMRAN GORAK 7TH (B) 1 KHAR SUNNY ANILKUMAR 7TH (B)
2 PRAJAPATI KHUSHI RAMESHKUMAR 7TH (B) 2 VISHWAKARMA VIPUL SANJAY 7TH (B)
3 YADAV RIYA RAMBACHAN 7TH (B) 3 SIRIMALLA VIGNESH SHRINIVAS 7TH (B)
4 VISHWAKARMA PINKY PAPPU 7TH (B) 4 YADAV PRATIK RAMDRASH 7TH (B)
1 SINGH DIKSHA RAJU 8TH(A) 1 VISHWAKARMA SREENU CHAMANLAL 8TH(A)
2 RATHOD PAYAL PURANSINGH 8TH(A) 2 VISHWAKARMA SANTOSH PAPPU 8TH(A)
3 BOLLU POOJA RAMESH 8TH(A) 3 GUPTA AJAY KAMLESH 8TH(A)
4 SAROJ KANCHAN LAKHANDAR 8TH(A) 4 PRAJAPATI SUNIL RAMUDIT 8TH(A)
1 VAITI KRUTIKA BHARAT 8TH(B) 1 KANOUJIYA BABI RAMLAL 8TH(B)
2 GAVALI BHOOMI ANANT 8TH(B) 2 CHOUDHARY SURAJ OMPRAKASH 8TH(B)
3 SONAR DURGA SANTOSH 8TH(B) 3 BILLA NAREN SRINIVAS 8TH(B)
4 VARMA SHWETA RAMKARAN 8TH(B) 4 GUPTA GAURAV RAJKUMAR 8TH(B)
1 SINGH ANJALI NANDKISHOR 9TH(A) 1 YADAV DHEERAJ MARYAD 9TH(A)
2 YADAV NISHA RAVINDRASHAMBU 9TH (A) 2 PRAJAPATI SHIVAM BECHAN 9TH(A)
3 TIWARI AMARNATH DHANDAYAL 9TH(A)
4 RAV RAM KAMLESH 9TH(A)
1 YADAV POOJA ASHOKKUMAR 9TH(B) 1 BAJAPI ABHISHEK MOOLCHAND 9TH(B)
2 PRAJAPATI SONI JAISRAJ 9TH(B) 2 PATEL SONU RAMLAL 9TH(B)
3 CHAUHAN ARTI OMPRAKASH 9TH(B) 3 SINGH AMAN RAMVILAS 9TH(B)
4 MITTAPELLI MADHAV RAVI 9TH(B)
1 CHAUHAN POOJA RAGHUVAR 10TH 1 PATEL ROHIT RAMASREY 10TH
2 NISHAD SAPNA SATYANARAYAN 10TH 2 BHARAT GANESH RAMESH 10TH
3 NISHAD KRISHNA RAJESH 10TH
4 NISHAD ROSHAN AMRITLAL 10TH

LANGADI

SR.NO GIRLS NAME CLASS SR.NO BOYS NAME CLASS
1 PATEL SANJANA SUBEDAR 6TH(B) 1 YADAV AKASH HIRALAL 6TH(B)
2 YADAV ANJALI JAYSINGAR 6TH(B) 2 PRAJAPATI MANDEEP GHANSHYAM 6TH(B)
3 BHARATI SHALINI ARVIND 6TH(B) 3 DIXIT ATUL KRISHNAKUMAR 6TH(B)
4 CHAVAN RUTUJA PRADEEP 6TH(B) 4 YADAV ADRASH PREMCHAND 6TH(B)
5 SAROJ ARCHANA BHULLU 6TH(B) 5 VISHWAKARMA VIPUL SANJAY 7TH(B)
6 KHAN YASMEEN ALLAUDDIN 7TH(B) 6 KHAR SUNNY ANILKUMAR 7TH(B)
7 PRAJAPAT KHUSHI RAMESHKUMAR 7TH(B) 7 SIRIMALLA VIGNESH SHRINIVAS 7TH(B)
8 GUPTA ANKITA PRADEEP 7TH(B) 8 GIRI  SUNNY DINESH 7TH(B)
9 VARMA ANURADHA JOKHUPRASAD 7TH(B) 9 GUPTA PRINCE SHALIG 7TH(B)
10 YADAV SANJANA SURENDAR 6TH(B) 10 CHAURASIYA ASHISH ANIL 7TH(B)

LANGDI

LANGADI (GIRLS) LANGADI (BOYS)
1 SINGH PRIYANKA SUBHASH 10TH 1 YADAV DHEERAJ MARYAD 9TH(A)
2 PATEL SONIYA SHIVPRAKASH 8TH(A) 2 SINGH AKASH RADHESHYAM 9TH(A)
3 BOLLU POOJA RAMESH 8TH(A) 3 MAURYA VISHAL RAMJATAN 9TH(B)
4 PRAJAPATI MONI JAISRAJ 8TH(B) 4 MAHATO DIPESH INDRADEV 9TH(B)
5 YADAV SAPNA JAYPRAKASH 8TH(A) 5 KHAN SAHIL MEHBOOB 9TH(A)
6 YADAV SAPNA TRIBHUVAN 8TH(A) 6 YADAV AMIT JAYRAM 8TH(B)
7 PARIHAR SHEETALKUMARI SOWALSINGH 10TH 7 PRAJAPATI RAVIKUMAR TILAKRAM 9TH(B)
8 VISHWAKARMA RANI SHIVBACHAN 9TH(A) 8 PULIPATI ADITYA PRAKASH 8TH(A)
9 PATEL NEHA DINESH 9TH(A) 9 KARAMPURI KIRAN VITTAL 8TH(B)
10 SHAIKH HUDA HASHIM 9TH(A) 10 TIWARI AMARNATH DHANDAYAL 9TH(A)

TUG OF WAR

SR.NO GIRLS NAME CLASS SR.NO BOYS NAME CLASS
1 YADAV NISHA RAVINDRASHAMBU 9TH(A) 1 PATEL ROHIT RAMASREY 10TH
2 YADAV SUDHA SURENDAR 9TH(A) 2 KHAN ABDULREHMAN ALLAUDDIN 10TH
3 SINGH ANJALI NANDKISHOR 9TH(A) 3 BHARAT GANESH RAMESH 10TH
4 ADDAGATLA LAYA RAJENDRAPRASAD 9TH(A) 4 SINGH ROHIT ASHOK KUMAR 10TH
5 SINGH DIKSHA RAJU 8TH(A) 5 AVADUATA KARTHIK RAJU 10TH
6 PATEL NEHAL SHIVSHANKAR 8TH(A) 6 VISHWAKARMA BIPIN ANILKUMAR 10TH
7 PATEL KHUSHBU RAVISHANKAR 8TH(A) 7 JAISWAL SHIVAM ANILKUMAR 10TH
8 PATEL SANJANA GULABCHAND 8TH(B) 8 PRAJAPATI SUNIL RAMUDIT 8TH (A)
9 BHARAT DIVYA DEVNATH 8TH(B) 9
10 CHAUHAN POOJA RAGUBAR 10TH 10

SACK RACE

SR.NO GIRLS NAME CLASS SR.NO BOYS NAME CLASS
1 VARMA GOLDI RAMKARAN 6TH(A) 1 HATKAR SAKSHAY RAHUL 6TH(A)
2 YADAV ANJALI JAYSINGAR 6TH(B) 2 YADAV AKASH HIRALAL 6TH(B)
3 SURA ARATI SRINIVAS 7TH(A) 3 ANSARI AVESH RAHEMAN 7TH(A)
4 KHAN YASMEEN ALLAUDDIN 7TH(B) 4 RAY ALOK  MAHENDRA 7TH(B)
1 SINGH DIKSHA RAJU 8TH(A) 1 PRAJAPATI SUNIL RAMUDIT 8TH(A)
2 PULIPATI PAVANI RAGHUVENDRA 8TH((B) 2 KANOUJIYA BABI RAMLAL 8TH((B)
3 YADAV NISHA RAVINDRASHAMBU 9TH(A) 3 TIWARI AMARNATH DHANDAYAL 9TH(A)
4 VERMA MEENA BHAILAL 9TH(B) 4 GUPTA AJEET RAMKRIPAL 9TH(B)
5 NISHAD SAPNA SATYANARAYAN 10TH 5 NISHAD KRISHNA RAJESH 10TH

KABADDI

SR.NO GIRLS NAME CLASS SR.NO BOYS NAME CLASS
1 PATEL SANJANA SUBEDAR 6TH(B) 1 YADAV AKASH HIRALAL 6TH(B)
2 YADAV ANJALI JAYSINGAR 6TH(B) 2 PRAJAPATI MANDEEPGHANSHYAM 6TH(B)
3 BHARATI SHALINI ARVIND 6TH(B) 3 DIXIT ATUL KRISHNAKUMAR 6TH(B)
4 YADAV SANJANA SURENDAR 6TH(B) 4 YADAV ADRASH PREMCHAND 6TH(A)
5 CHAVAN RUTUJA PRADEEP 6TH(B) 5 VISHWAKARMA VIPUL SANJAY 7TH(B)
6 SAROJ ARCHANA BHULLU 6TH(A) 6 KHAR SUNNY ANILKUMAR 7TH(B)
7 KHAN YASMEEN ALLAUDDIN 7TH(B) 7 SIRIMALLA VIGNESH SHRINIVAS 7TH(B)
8 PRAJAPAT KHUSHI RAMESHKUMAR 7TH(B) 8 GIRI  SUNNY DINESH 7TH(B)
9 GUPTA ANKITA PRADEEP 7TH(B) 9 CHAURASIYA ASHISH ANIL 7TH(B)
10 VARMA ANURADHA JOKHUPRASAD 7TH(B) 10 GUPTA PRINCE SHALIG 7TH(B)
1 JAIN NANCY DINESH 8TH(B) 1 PULIPATI ADITYA PRAKASH 8TH(A)
2 OJHA SHEETAL DEVNARAYAN 8TH(B) 2 KARAMPURI KIRAN VITHAL 8TH(A)
3 KASAM SNEHA NARESH 8TH(B) 3 YADAV DHEERAJ MARYAD 9TH(A)
4 SONAR DURGA SANTOSH 8TH(B) 4 MAURYA VISHAL RAMAJATAN 9TH(B)
5 VARMA MEENA BHAILAL 9TH(B) 5 MAHATO DIPESH INDRADEV 9TH(B)
6 YADAV POOJA ASHOKKUMAR 9TH(B) 6 KHAN SAHIL MEHBOOB 9TH(A)
7 SAPPATI RUCHITA JAGDISH 9TH(B) 7 YADAV AMIT JAYRAM 8TH
8 PATEL AARTI RAVISHANKAR 10TH 8 PRAJAPATI RAVIKUMAR TILAKRAM 9TH(B)
9 NISHAD SAPNA SATYANARAYAN 10TH 9

10

TIWARI AMARNATH DHANDAYAL

SINGH AKASH RADHESHYAM

9TH(A)

9TH(A)

 

KHO-KHO

SR.NO GIRLS NAME CLASS SR.NO BOYS NAME CLASS
1 PATEL SANJANA SUBEDAR 6TH(B) 1 LALDAS KRISHNAKANT ARVIND 6TH(B)
2 YADAV ANJALI JAYSINGAR 6TH(B) 2 GUPTA DHEERAJ MANOJ 6TH(B)
3 BHARATI SHALINI ARVIND 6TH(B) 3 MISHRA ADITYA MANOJ 6TH(B)
4 YADAV SANJANA SURENDAR 6TH(B) 4 YADAV SUMIT MAHENDRA 6TH(A)
5 CHAVAN RUTUJA PRADEEP 6TH(B) 5 MISHRA ANMOL SANTOSH 6TH(A)
6 KHAN YASMEEN ALLAUDDIN 7TH(B) 6 SIDDIQUI ASHRAFHUSSAIN A. 7TH(A)
7 PRAJAPAT KHUSHI RAMESHKUMAR 7TH(B) 7 KHARBAD LAXMANSINGH U 7TH(A)
8 GUPTA ANKITA PRADEEP 7TH(B) 8 SINGH RISHU RAMAPATI 7TH(A)
9 SAROJ ARCHANA BHULLU 6TH(A) 9 VISHWAKARMA SACHIN RAMSURAT 7TH(A)
10 VARMA ANURADHA JOKHUPRASAD 7TH(B) 10 VISHWAKARMA ANMOL SANTOSH 7TH(A)
1 SAROJ KANCHAN LAKHANDAR 8TH(A)
2 BHARAT YAMUNA RAMESH 8TH(A)
3 YADAV ANSHU CHANDRASHEKAR 9TH(B)
4 KUSUMA ANUSHA LINGAYYA 8TH(A)
5 CHOUDHARY PRIYANKA OMPRAKASH 9TH(A)
6 YADAV AYUSHI BRIJESH 8TH(A)
7 GUPTA NIKITA PRADEEP 8TH(B)
8 YEMUL SNEHA AMBADAS 8TH(B)
9 MADALE PRANALI SHIVAJI 8TH(B)

District Level Sports Participation 2019

SEHS Students have a history of winning colors by putting up excellent performance in various inter-school sports competitions organised by District level Sports by Government. The students were trained under the supervision of coaches for participating students in such competitions. Participating in such competitions helps the students to get exposure in terms of various talents in  the field of sports. Students have been putting up excellent performances in various sports events at zonal, district, state and national level. This enhances the development of sports skills, high levels of discipline and team spirit. Below are list  of Winners at district level sports.

DISTRICT LEVEL PARTICIPATION LIST

JUDO 07/10/2018 Gundavali High School, Andheri 1. PATEL SONIYA VIII SILVER
2. TIWARI MUSKAN X SILVER
3. YADAV RADHIKA VII BRONZE
4. ADDAGATLA PREETI VIII BRONZE
BADMINTON 13/10/2018 Agrawal college, Kalyan 1. ATUL VISHWAKARMA VI SILVER
2. HARSHADA KAMBLE VI SILVER
WUSHU-BOYS 23/11/2018 Ram Seth Thakur Kharghar, Navi Mumbai 1. RAV RAM CHAGUR IX SILVER
TAEKWONDO-GIRLS 24/10/2018 Rajiv Gandhi Krida Sankul, Dharavai 1. SINGH DIKSHA VIII SILVER
TAEKWONDO -BOYS 25/10/2018 Rajiv Gandhi Krida Sankul, Dharavai 1. ATUL VISHWAKARMA VI SILVER
KICKBOXING GIRLS 16/10/2018 Rajiv Gandhi Krida Sankul, Dharavai 1. CHOUDHARY SANGEETA VI BRONZE